Fort Bend
Austin Baseball 2000 Overall 0-0 District 0-0 |
|||||
Opponent | W/L |
Score |
Pitcher |
Overall |
District |
The Woodlands Tournament |
|||||
Spring | L | 9-10 | Matt Farrington(1-0) | 0-1 | |
? | W | ? | 1-1 | ||
Non - District |
|||||
Terry | W | 10-0 | Clay Daniels(1-0) | 2-1 | |
Ewell Jackson Tournament |
|||||
Davis | W | 12-0 | Kevin Smith(1-0) *no hitter | 3-1 | |
Westbury | L | 1-8 | Chris Mathena | 3-2 | |
? | L | ? | ? | 3-3 | |
Non - District |
|||||
Elsik | W | 1-0 | Clay Daniels(2-0) | 4-3 | |
Alvin Tournament |
|||||
S Houston | L | ? | ? | 4-4 | |
Pasadena | W | ? | ? | 5-4 | |
Friendswood | W | 14-3 | Matt Farrington(1-0) | 6-4 | |
District |
|||||
Dulles | L | 2-3 | Clay Daniels(2-1) | 6-5 | 0-1 |
Elkins | L | ? | Matt Farrington(1-1) | 6-6 | 0-2 |
Hightower | W | 5-3 | Clay Daniels(3-1) | 7-6 | 1-2 |
Willowridge | W | 25-0 | Matt Farrington(2-1) | 8-6 | 2-2 |
Clements | L | ? | ? | 8-7 | 2-3 |
Non - District |
|||||
Pasadena | W | ? | ? | 9-7 | |
District |
|||||
Kempner | W | 10-1 | Clay Daniels(4-1) | 10-7 | 3-3 |
Dulles | W | 7-0 | Matt Farrington(3-1) | 11-7 | 4-3 |
Elkins | L | 7-11 | Bradd Koenig(0-3) | 11-8 | 4-4 |
Hightower | W | 11-0 | Matt Farrington(4-1) | 12-8 | 5-4 |
Willowridge | W | ? | ? | 13-8 | 6-4 |
Clements | L | 2-5 | Matt Farrington(4-2) | 13-9 | 6-5 |
Kempner | W | 15-3 | Clay Daniels(5-2) | 14-9 | 7-5 |
District Playoff
Game |
|||||
Dulles | W | 6-0 | Matt Farrington(5-2) | 15-9 | |
Bi-District Round |
|||||
Katy Taylor | L | 3-4 | Clay Daniels(5-3) | 15-10 | |
L | 1-6 | Matt Farrington(5-3) | 15-11 | ||
Area Round |
|||||
Roster |
|||||
P/1B - DJ McCall (Sr), P - Brad Koenig (Sr), P/CF - Claiborne Daniels (Sr), P - Chris Mathena, P/RF - Matt Farrington (Soph), P - Sean Hussein, 1B - Brian Pierce, 2B - Chad Pavlu (Sr), SS - Ryan Rumple (Sr), Chris Holt, 3B - Jacob Lewis (Sr), CF - Anderw King, RF - Ben Shook, LF - Kevin Smith, OF - Allan Crump, C - Jordan Lowe (Jr), C - Brian Temko (Soph), C - Travis Hine (Sr), | |||||
All Area
(full team) |
|||||
First Team |
|||||
Second
Team |
|||||
Honorable
Mention |
|||||
Coach of
Year |
|||||
All-District (full team) |
|||||
First Team |
|||||
|
|||||
Second
Team |
|||||
MVP |
|||||
Coach of
Year |
|||||